Organigramme of Marine and Inland Waterways surveyor's european college

The school founded in 1969 includes technicians from each of disciplines of the vast maritime and fluvial sector, in a spirit of independence, competence and objectivity.

President - Lucien SIMONNET

Vice-Presidents - Jean-Pierre MORTREUX - Bernard ESPELI- Gilles TRIBOULAT

General Secretary
- Daniel BEAUBIAT
Assistant General Secretary - Emmanuel ALESSANDRINI

Treasurer - Thierry BEREST
Assistant Treasurer - Jean-Pierre MORTREUX


Board of Directors
Daniel Email : ca@expert-marine.eu
BEAUBIAT - Philippe DEGOUSSY -Bernard ESPELI - Jean-Pierre MORTREUX - Lucien SIMONNET - Didier TONELLOT - Gilles TRIBOULAT - Thierry BEREST - Jean-Michel ARNAUD - Gilbert PRADE - Philippe BERTHOLA - Emmanuel ALESSANDRINI - Dominique MAES - Jean-Claude FRANTZ


Admission Committee
Email : admission@expert-marine.eu
Members:
Bernard ESPELI - Eric Gallais - Gilbert PRADE- Bastien SAINT-JOURS - Didier TONELLOT - Gilles TRIBOULAT

Regulation of sea Committee
Email : commission-maritime@expert-marine.eu
Members:
Francois ROSE - Bernard ESPELI - Eric GALLAIS - Jean-Pierre MORTREUX - Didier TONELLOT - Philippe CARREZ - Yves KINARD

Regulation of inland waterways Committee
Email : commission-fluviale@expert-marine.eu
Members:
Eric GALLAIS - Francois ROSE - Bernard ESPELI - Jean-Pierre MORTREUX - Didier TONELLOT - Philippe CARREZ - Yves KINARD

Training Committee
Email : formation@expert-marine.eu
Members:
Bernard ESPELI - Emmanuel ALESSANDRINI - Daniel BEAUBIAT - Jean-Claude FRANTZ - Jean-Pierre MORTREUX - Gilbert PRADE - Valérie VIOT

Communication and Computing Committee
Email : communication@expert-marine.eu
Members:
Jean-Claude FRANTZ - Eric GALLAIS - Jean-Pierre MORTREUX - Lucien SIMONNET


Quality Committee
Email : qualite@expert-marine.eu
Members:
Bernard ESPELI - Emmanuel ALESSANDRINI - Daniel BEAUBIAT - Jean-Claude FRANTZ - Eric GALLAIS - Dominique MAES - Jean-Pierre MORTREUX - Lucien SIMONNET - Didier TONELLOT - Gilles TRIBOULLAT


Regional Delegate - Atlantic
Jean-Bernard CERUTTI

Regional Delegate - Indian Ocean
Alexandre SIMONNET

Regional Delegate - Antilles Françaises
Sébastien SAINT JOURS